NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Moreover, the remedy for inadequate services is a further period of services. (In re Alvin R. (2003) 108 Cal.App.4th 962, 975.) The juvenile court has already provided this remedy to appellant.
III
Appellant contends the court erred in failing to order unsupervised visitation instead of leaving the decision to the social worker.
“In order to maintain ties between the parent . . . and the child, and to provide information relevant to deciding if, and when, to return a child to the custody of his or her parent,” an order placing a child in foster care must include visitation. (§ 362.1, subd. (a); see In re Christopher H. (1996) 50 Cal.App.4th 1001, 1008.) Such visitation must be “as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child.” (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A).) However, the court may craft appropriate orders for limited parent-child contact if visitation would be harmful to the child’s well-being since “[n]o visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child.” (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(B).)