No. 70826
[…] Both bases for the panel's finding are problematic. Pattee's notes support the finding that the subject of the conversation was limited to reinstatement only if it was established that Pattee's habit was to note each subject discussed. See NRS 48.059(1) ("Evidence of the habit of a person . . . is relevant to prove that the conduct of the person . . . on a particular occasion was in conformity with the habit . . . ."). The examination of Pattee, however, did not explore sufficiently whether he had such a habit.