NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] Defendant’s penis was flaccid, he did not masturbate or thrust his hips, and he did not yell out. The exposure lasted only for a few seconds.
Aragon told defendant to put his penis back in his pants, and defendant did so. Aragon was offended by defendant’s conduct and felt uncomfortable at defendant’s actions because he was a staff member and defendant was a minor.
II
Discussion
Defendant contends there is insufficient evidence to support his indecent exposure conviction because there was no evidence of “lewd” intent. We disagree.
Penal Code section 314 provides in pertinent part: “Every person who willfully and lewdly. . . [¶] 1. Exposes his person, or the private parts thereof, in any public place, or in any place where there are present other persons to be offended or annoyed thereby. . . .”