In re Corbett
[…] Rather, the only way a Missouri debtor in bankruptcy can claim an exemption in income tax refunds is to fit it within a specifically enumerated exemption statute, such as the wildcard or head of family exemption.

In re Benn, 491 F.3d at 813 (quoting Wallerstedt v. Sosne (In re Wallerstedt), 930 F.2d 630, 631 n. 1 (8th Cir.1991); see also Garner v. Strauss (In re Garner), 952 F.2d 232, 234 (8th Cir.1991)).

In re Wallerstedt, 930 F.2d 630 (8th Cir.1991).

In re Benn, 491 F.3d at 814-16.

Mo. Rev. Stat. § 513.430.1(3) (exempting "[a]ny other property of any kind, not to exceed in value six hundred dollars in the aggregate).

Mo. Rev. Stat. § 513.440 ("Each head of a family may select and hold, exempt from execution, any other property, real, personal or mixed, or debts and wages, not exceeding in value the amount of one thousand two hundred fifty dollars plus three hundred fifty dollars for each of such person's unmarried dependent children under the age of twenty-one years . . . .").