No. 06-17-00070-CV
[…] See In re Decker, No. 06-17-00035-CV, 2017 WL 1290854, at *3 (Tex. App.—Texarkana Apr. 6, 2017, orig. proceeding) (mem. op.); In re Byrom, 316 S.W.3d 787, 791 (Tex. App.—Tyler 2010, orig. proceeding); In re Butler, 45 S.W.3d 268, 270 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2001, orig. proceeding).
III. Analysis
Copeland initially contends that the order is void because the underlying motion for enforcement failed to comply with the mandatory pleading requirements set forth in Section 157.002(a)(1) of the Texas Family Code. That Section states, "A motion for enforcement must, in ordinary and concise language[,] . . . identify the provision of the order allegedly violated and sought to be enforced." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.002(a)(1) (West 2014). Here, the motion for enforcement identified forty-five instances of violations of the final decree. The trial court, however, found seventy-one violations of the decree.