In response, a private fiduciary, resp
[…] The court appointed Donnelly as conservator with limited powers, with the matter to be further reviewed May 30.
The formal order appointing Donnelly as the conservator was issued April 25, containing provisions that the conservator could monitor and have authority to preclude harmful individuals from communicating with the Conservatee, under the procedure stated in the order. Objector appeals. (§ 1300.) (The issues regarding substitution of the trustee are also on appeal in the related case, D053018.)
These orders were appealable under section 1301: "With respect to guardianships, conservatorships, and other protective proceedings, the grant or refusal to grant the following orders is appealable: [¶] (a) Granting or revoking of letters of . . . conservatorship, except letters of . . . temporary conservatorship."
B. Augmentation
Each party submitted unopposed applications to augment the record and we issued orders accordingly.