December 6, 2001.
[…] Since the Board thus had an opportunity to review and weigh all the pertinent information, and since the pivotal issue of how many hours claimant had been working for the employers ultimately turned on witness credibility, we find no reversible error.
Similarly unpersuasive is the employers' argument that the Board's decision is flawed because it merely adopts the WCLJ's findings of fact and assessment of witness credibility. Workers' Compensation Law § 23 provides that each Board decision shall include a "statement of the facts which formed the basis of its action on the issues raised". Here, the Board expressly stated that it had reviewed the entire record, testimony and evidence presented, and agreed with the WCLJ's findings of fact and resolution of witness credibility.