In re Civil Contempt
[…] As each court is the exclusive judge of contempt[ ] against its process, we will reverse an order of contempt only upon a showing of a plain abuse of discretion.
Diamond v. Diamond, 792 A.2d 597, 600 (Pa. Super. 2002) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted).

In cases such as the instant matter, where there is an attachment and summary punishment for contempt, 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4132 provides:

The power of the several courts of this Commonwealth to issue attachments and to impose summary punishments for contempts of court shall be restricted to the following cases:
(1) The official misconduct of the officers of such courts respectively.
(1.1) The willful failure of the officers of such courts to disclose a person's complete criminal history record information when requested.
(2) Disobedience or neglect by officers, parties, jurors or witnesses of or to the lawful process of the court.