In re Chester Water Auth. Trust
[…] We never decide, and do not reach, the separate issue of whether the City can satisfy all of the conditions within section 5622(a) and obtain all of the assets of the Authority. Moreover, this Court voices no opinion as to what particular assets the City may or may not obtain, much less resolve the contractual conditions, i.e. , the debt and/or financing obligations, that the City must assume before it could even take possession of those assets. See 53 Pa.C.S. § 5622(a) (stating that a municipality can only obtain the assets of an authority's specific project "upon the assumption by the municipality of all the obligations incurred by the authorit[y] with respect to that project"). These are issues to be resolved on remand and require further factual development.