In re Chester Water Auth. Trust
[…] Id. Further, section 4 of the 2001 Act states, in part, "that ... decisions which were made under the [1945 MAA] shall remain in full force and effect until revoked, vacated or modified under [the MAA]." Id. Therefore, having established that section 5622(a) continues to vest the City with statutory power to compel the conveyance of the Authority and all of its assets, the issue becomes whether the addition of section 5610(a.1) has superseded that power. We conclude that it has not.