Docket No. DRB 13-249 District Docket No. XIV-2012-0077E District Docket No. XIV-2012-0327E District Docket No. XIV-2012-0531E
[…] N.J.S.A. 2C:20-3 provides, in relevant part, that "a person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with purpose to deprive him thereof."
Count two charged respondent with practicing law while suspended.