In re C.H.
[…] See In re J.F.C., 96 S.W.3d 256, 264-68 (Tex. 2002) (legal sufficiency); In re C.H., 89 S.W.3d 17, 25 (Tex. 2002) (factual sufficiency); see also In re J.O.A., 283 S.W.3d 336, 344-45 (Tex. 2009). If the evidence is sufficient as to one ground, it is not necessary to address other predicate grounds because sufficient evidence as to only one ground in addition to the best interest finding is necessary to affirm a termination judgment. In re N.G., 577 S.W.3d 230, 232-33 (Tex. 2019).

Section 161.001(b)(1)(E)

In the mother's first issue, the mother complains that the evidence was legally and factually insufficient for the trial court to have found that she "engaged in conduct or knowingly placed the child[ren] with persons who engaged in conduct which endangers the physical or emotional well-being of the child[ren]." Tex. Fam. Code §161.001(b)(1)(E). "'[E]ndanger' means to expose to loss or injury" or "to jeopardize." In re J.F.-G., 627 S.W.3d 304, 312 (Tex. 2021) (quoting Tex. Dep't of Human Servs. v. Boyd, 727 S.W.2d 531, 533 (Tex. 1987)).