In re C.B.
[…] They've inspect[ed] the homes to help determine how the visitation should take place.
Under all the circumstances, this Court is granting the Motion or the Petition to Terminate the Parental Rights of [Mother] and [Father].

The juvenile court made this finding in accordance with FL § 5-324(b)(1)(iv), which provides, "[i]n a separate order accompanying an order granting guardianship of a child, a juvenile court . . . shall state a specific factual finding on whether reasonable efforts have been made to finalize the child's permanency plan."

Following the oral ruling, the juvenile court entered two short written orders terminating the parental rights ("TPR Orders") on May 9, 2023 and May 15, 2023, respectively.