In re Cameron A.
[…] Miranda D., the mother of appellant’s pregnant girlfriend, said appellant resided with Miranda and her daughter at Miranda’s residence at the time of the incident. When the police arrived on the night of the robbery, Miranda found appellant hiding underneath a bed and Miranda encouraged him to turn himself in, which he did. Miranda found appellant’s jacket and the money. She did not find a knife and was unaware of appellant ever possessing a knife.

DISCUSSION

Appellant contends the court erred in imposing three conditions of his probation.

Section 730, subdivision (b), provides in part: “... The court may impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced.” Moreover, “A condition of probation will not be held invalid unless it ‘(1) has no relationship to the crime of which the offender was convicted, (2) relates to conduct which is not in itself criminal, and (3) requires or forbids conduct which is not reasonably related to future criminality....’