NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The minor admitted she and the daughter argued occasionally.
Following the presentation of evidence and argument by counsel, the juvenile court found, by a preponderance of the evidence, the minor had willfully violated probation as alleged in the petition and ordered her into suitable placement.
DISCUSSION
The minor contends the juvenile court abused its discretion and violated her right to confrontation by admitting hearsay testimony rather than requiring the live testimony of Tiesha W.s, the only percipient witness to her alleged probation violations.
Section 777, subdivision (c) provides, “The facts alleged in the notice shall be established by a preponderance of the evidence at a hearing to change, modify, or set aside a previous order. The court may admit and consider reliable hearsay evidence at the hearing to the same extent that such evidence would be admissible in an adult probation revocation hearing, pursuant to the decision in People v. Brown,215 Cal.App.3d (1989) and any other relevant provision of law.” (People v. Brown (1989) 215 Cal.App.3d 452, 454; In re Oscar R. (2002) 101 Cal.App.4th 1370, 1378-1379; In re Kentron D. (2002) 101 Cal.App.4th 1381, 1388-1390; see People v.