No. 2043 C.D. 2014
[…] This envelope shall then be placed in the second one, on which is printed the form of declaration of the elector, and the address of the elector's county board of election and the local election district of the elector. The elector shall then fill out, date and sign the declaration printed on such envelope. Such envelope shall then be securely sealed and the elector shall send same by mail ... or deliver it in person to said county board of election.”).
Section 1302.2(d) of the Election Code provides that “[i]n the event that any application for an official absentee ballot is not approved by the county board of elections, the elector shall be notified immediately to that effect with a statement by the county board of the reasons for the disapproval.” 25 P.S. § 3146.2c(d).
“N.T. 11/4/14” refers to the transcript of the trial court hearing on November 4, 2014.