In re B. L. D.-O.
[…] Moreover, the evidence established that B.D. failed to comply with the service plan's requirement that he refrain from criminal conduct, as shown by his four felony convictions for acts that took place on September 1 and 2, 2015.

B.D. argues that the service plan was not "reasonably tailored" to address his issues because many of the required items "could not possibly be accomplished by an incarcerated parent." See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.202(b)(3) (West, Westlaw through 2015 R.S.) (stating that the trial court shall review the service plan and make findings as to whether "the plan is reasonably tailored to address any specific issues identified by the department").