In re Alwin
[…] The evidence does not support this finding and therefore does not support including summer income at a professor's salary in the amount imputed to John.

RP (Mar. 17, 2008) at 843.

Id. at 844; see also In re Marriage of Sacco, 114 Wn.2d 1, 4, 784 P.2d 1266 (1990) (income is imputed at the level "at which the parent is capable and qualified").

John also suggests the court should have deviated from the standard calculation because the 2007 summer contract included in the imputed income was nonrecurring. See RCW 26.19.075 (1)(b) ("court may deviate from the standard calculation based on a finding that a particular source of income included in the calculation of the basic support obligation is not a recurring source of income"). John did not request a deviation on this basis.

John next contends the court should have deviated from the standard child support calculation based upon the significant amount of time Danni spends with him.