NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (In re Francisco W., supra, 139 Cal.App.4th at p. 703.)
Section 224.2, subdivision (a)(5) sets forth specific categories of information that the agency must provide to a tribe, including, as relevant here: (1) the name, birthplace, and birth date of the Indian child; (2) the name of the tribe in which the Indian child is a member or may be eligible for membership; and (3) names and addresses of the child’s parents, grandparents, great grandparents, and other identifying information. (Accord, 25 C.F.R. 23.11(a), (d) (2010) [BIA guidelines setting forth specific categories of information that the agency should provide in its notice to a tribe, including “All names known, and current and former addresses of the Indian child’s biological mother, biological father, maternal and paternal grandparents and great grandparents or Indian custodians, including maiden, married and former names or aliases”]; In re Francisco W., supra, 139 Cal.App.4th at p. 703 [“Notice to the tribe must include available information about the maternal and paternal grandparents and great-grandparents, including maiden, married and former names or aliases; birthdates; place of birth and death; current and former