In re A.K
[…] We hold that the trial court's order is amply supported by findings of fact and evidence.

Finally, respondent mother contends that the trial court erred in failing to grant her visitation rights with Allen, Lisa, Vincent, and Joanna because, she argues, "[t]here was absolutely no evidence that visitation would be detrimental to the children." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) (2007) provides that "[a]ny dispositional order under which a juvenile is removed from the custody of a parent, . . . shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile and consistent with the juvenile's health and safety."

We note, at the outset, that respondent mother has cited no authority supporting her contention that a trial court must make findings of fact regarding visitation when a court ceases reunification efforts in an abuse, neglect, or dependency case.