NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] As we intimated in [In re] Karen R. [(2001) 95 Cal.App.4th 84], aberrant sexual behavior by a parent places the victim’s siblings who remain in the home at risk of aberrant sexual behavior.” (In re P.A., supra, 144 Cal.App.4th at p. 1347.)
The court found support for its conclusion in section 355.1, subdivision (d) (hereafter, section 355.1(d)), which provides in relevant part: “Where the court finds that either a parent, a guardian, or any other person who resides with . . . a minor who is currently the subject of the petition filed under Section 300 . . . has been found in a prior dependency hearing . . . to have committed an act of sexual abuse, . . . that finding shall be prima facie evidence in any proceeding that the subject minor is a person described by subdivision (a), (b), (c), or (d) of Section 300 and is at substantial risk of abuse or neglect. The prima facie evidence constitutes a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence.” Although the court found that section 355.1(d) “was not triggered” because the finding that the father had sexually abused P.A. was made at the same hearing as the finding that P.A.’s brothers were at risk of abuse -- rather than at a prior dependency hearing -- the court explained that the