In re A.C.K.
[…] In re R.J.G., 681 S.W.3d at 377; TEX. FAM. CODE § 263.202(b-1).

The order incorporating the service plan "is a mandate or directive that establishes some steps or actions necessary for the parent to obtain return of the child who is in the Department's custody." In re N.G., 577 S.W.3d at 238. The order must be "sufficiently specific to warrant termination of parental rights for failure to comply with it." Id.; In re A.L.R., 646 S.W.3d 833, 837 (Tex. 2022) (per curiam) ("Subsection (O) contemplates direct, specifically required actions."); TEX. FAM. CODE § 263.102(d) (providing that service plan must be written "in a manner that is clear and understandable to the parent in order to facilitate the parent's ability to follow the requirements of the service plan"). Subsection (O) authorizes termination of a parent's rights for failure to comply with a service plan "only when that plan requires the parent to perform specific actions." In re A.L.R., 646 S.W.3d at 838.