In re A.B. K.H.
[…] {¶30} Even if we agreed with father that cleanliness of a parent's home is irrelevant to a parent's ability to provide a "legally secure permanent placement," the juvenile court appropriately considered the cleanliness of father's home under R.C. 2151.414(D)(1)'s catchall phrase because it is relevant to the best interest of the children. Stiner is inapposite. In that case, the Supreme Court of Ohio considered the definition of a supplier under the Ohio Products Liability Act. Stiner, 2020-Ohio-4632, at ¶ 1. Under R.C. 2307.71 (A)(15)(a)(i), a supplier includes "[a] person that, in the course of a business conducted for the purpose, sells, distributes, leases, prepares, blends, packages, labels, or otherwise participates in the placing of a product in the stream of commerce." The Supreme Court explained the phrase "otherwise participates in the placing of a product in the stream of commerce" is a catchall phrase.