In re Aaa Bros. Holdings
[…] Id. This rule is commonly referred to as the "one venue determination."

Generally, no interlocutory appeals are permitted from a trial court's venue determination. See Fortenberry v. Great Divide Ins. Co., 664 S.W.3d 807, 811 (Tex. 2023); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 15.064(a); Tex.R.Civ.P. 87(6). Section 15.003(b) provides an exception to the general rule, allowing interlocutory appeals for venue determinations in cases involving multiple plaintiffs. UPS Ground Freight, Inc. v. Trotter, 606 S.W.3d 781, 786 (Tex. App.-Tyler 2020, pet. denied); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 15.003(a)-(b) (West 2017). Specifically, Section 15.003 provides that:

An interlocutory appeal may be taken of a trial court's determination under Subsection (a) that:
(1)a plaintiff did or did not independently establish proper venue; or
(2) a plaintiff that did not independently establish proper venue did or did not establish the items prescribed by Subsections (a)(1)-(4).
Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 15.003(b).