1-19-2633
[…] The juvenile court stated that T.A. "was offered exhibits in this case, she refused them."
¶ 47 We summarily dismiss the remaining "procedural due process violations." Contrary to T.A.'s claim, the adjudication order only addressed the allegations of neglect and abuse set forth in the petition and she was properly named in the petition as "respondent" and not "defendant." See In re A.P., 179 Ill.2d at 188 (an adjudication hearing "is civil in nature"). The dispositional hearing may be held instanter following the adjudication hearing. 705 ILCS 405/2-21(2) (West 2018) (a court finding a minor to be abused, neglected, or dependent "shall then set a time not later than 30 days after the entry of the finding for a dispositional hearing") Illinois Supreme Court Rule 904 (Ill. Sup. Ct. R. 904 (eff.