In Matter of Superior Maintenance Group
[…] Here, the Notice of Lien expressly states "The agreed price and value of the Labor performed and value of the material furnished is $2,124,426.00 . . . Total agreed price and value $2,124,426.00."

Lien Law § 9 (5) provides that the Notice of Lien state "5. The amount unpaid to the lienor for such labor or materials." EFCO Corp. v Helena Assocs., LLC ( 45 AD3d 399 [1st Dept 2007]), cited by petitioner, does not support the contention that Lien Law § 9 (4) and (5) require that the Notice of Lien separately state the agreed price or value of the labor performed and the materials furnished, or the amount unpaid