D-4736/03.
[…] Act § 355.5)
OCFS has determined that respondent's current placement will expire on July 10, 2006, although the agency is authorized to seek an extension of placement.
II
A respondent may seek post-dispositional relief in a juvenile delinquency proceeding by filing a motion pursuant to Family Court Act § 355.1. That section provides, insofar as relevant, that:
1. Upon a showing of a substantial change of circumstances, the court may on its own motion or on motion of the respondent or his parent or person responsible for his care:
(a) grant a new fact-finding or dispositional hearing; or
(b) stay execution of, set aside, modify, terminate or vacate any order issued in the course of a proceeding under this article.