In Interest of F.S
[…] Although both Tasha and DeAngelo would show some intermittent progress, neither parent consistently participated in the services offered, such that they demonstrated their ability to parent the children safely.

I. Termination of Tasha's Parental Rights.

Tasha asserts termination is not in the best interests of the children, but fails to identify any of the factors in Iowa Code section 232.116(2) that would militate against termination. In re P.L., 778 N.W.2d 33, 37, 40 (Iowa 2010) (stating that the court will consider factors in section 232.116(2), such as "the child's safety," "the best placement for furthering the long-term nurturing and growth of the child," and "the physical, mental, and emotional condition and needs of the child.").