C.A. No. N11C-01-030 JRJ CCLD
[…] Fattori, 714 A.2d at 757. See also 10 Del. C. § 8128 ("[n]o action for the recovery of damages upon a claim based upon alleged health care malpractice, whether in the nature of a tort action or breach of contract action, shall be brought after the expiration of the time period for bringing such action set forth in § 6865 of Title 18, Delaware Code.").
Id; see also Moore v. Graybeal, 1989 WL 114316 (Del. 1989) (ORDER) (affirming the Court of Chancery's decision below).
Moore, 1989 WL 17430 (Del. Ch.). Review of a will is a statutory right provided by 12 Del.