Hubbard-Hall, Inc. v. Monsanto Co.
[…] In Hubbard-Hall, the Court considered a suit against a manufacturer of paint containing PCBs for compensatory damages that resulted from the contamination of plaintiff's property.

Summary of this case from Bifolck v. Philip Morris, Inc.
Case details for

Hubbard-Hall, Inc. v. Monsanto Co.

Case Details

Full title:HUBBARD–HALL, INC., Plaintiff, v. MONSANTO COMPANY, et al., Defendants.

Court:United States District Court, D. Connecticut.

Date published: Mar 29, 2015

Citations

98 F. Supp. 3d 480 (D. Conn. 2015)

Citing Cases

Melnick v. Tamko Bldg. Prods.

Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 52-577a(c). Hubbard-Hall, Inc. v. Monsanto Co., 98 F.Supp.3d 480, 483-84 (D. Conn.…

Langara v. Bayer Corp.

This “statute of repose bars a claim brought ‘later than ten years from the date that the party last parted…