Hu Honua Bioenergy, LLC v. Hawaiian Elec. Indus.
[…] See 16 U.S.C. § 2603(1) (“Nothing in this Act or in any amendment made by this Act affects—(1) the applicability of the antitrust laws to any electric utility. . . .”).

4. Hu Honua's Injury Arises out of a Breach of Contract

Ultimately, the court sees no reason to reconsider its determination in Hu Honua I and Hu Honua II that