Hsiao v. Stewart
[…] Id. Having determined that the CO did not err in denying certification, BALCA found it unnecessary to address the CO's second denial reason. Id. & n.7.

BALCA's affirmance of the CO's denial was arguably arbitrary and capricious. In the audit request, the CO requested documentation outlined in § 656.17(e). Id. at 140. Documentation of UH's website as a recruitment medium could be satisfied "by providing dated copies of pages from the site that advertise the occupation involved in the application." 20 C.F.R. § 656.17(e)(1)(ii)(B).