No. 1 CA-CV 20-0372
[…] Because we lack jurisdiction, we cannot consider this issue on appeal. Further, because Sommers has not asked us to exercise special action jurisdiction over this matter, in our discretion we decline to treat Sommers' appeal as a petition for special action. See Danielson v. Evans, 201 Ariz. 401, 411, ¶ 35 (App. 2001) (exercising discretion to treat appeal of contempt order as a petition for special action); A.R.S. § 12-120.21(A)(4) ("The court of appeals shall have [j]urisdiction to hear and determine petitions for special actions brought pursuant to the rules of procedure for special actions, without regard to its appellate jurisdiction.").
II. Injunction Against Harassment
¶7 Sommers next raises multiple arguments challenging the validity of the IAH. An order affirming an IAH, generally, is immediately appealable under A.R.S. § 12-2101(A)(5)(b).