Horn v. Horn
[…] In addition to being aware of our deference to the trial court's credibility and weight of the evidence determinations, we are mindful that it is within the trial court's purview as finder of fact to determine which factors are most salient and critical in each particular case. See M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 63 A.3d at 339. However, we will find error "where the trial court listed the Section 5328(a) factors but failed to apply them." C.A.J. v. D.S.M., 136 A.3d 504, 510 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citations omitted).

Section 5323 of the Custody Act provides for the following types of awards:

(a) Types of award.-After considering the factors set forth in section 5328 (relating to factors to consider when awarding custody), the court may award any of the following types of custody if it in the best interest of the child:
(1) Shared physical custody.
(2) Primary physical custody.
(3) Partial physical custody.
(4) Sole physical custody.
(5) Supervised physical custody.
(6) Shared legal custody.
(7) Sole legal custody.
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(a).

Supervised physical custody is defined as "[c]ustodial time during which an agency or an adult designated by the court or agreed upon by the parties monitors the interaction between the child and the individual with those rights." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322.