Horn v. Horn
[…] The length, frequency and conditions of Appellant's periods of custody would all be subject to modification as progress is made in the reunification process.

Supplemental Opinion Pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) at 2 (unnumbered).

An award of partial custody generally does not contain any restrictions. Fatemi v. Fatemi, 339 Pa.Super. 590, 489 A.2d 79 8, 801 (1985). "A restriction will be imposed if the parties have agreed to a restriction or if the party requesting a restriction shows that without it, partial custody will have a detrimental impact on the child." Id.; see also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(e) ("[I]f the court finds that there is an ongoing risk of harm to the child or an abused party and awards any form of custody to a party who committed the abuse or who has a household member who committed the abuse, the court shall include in the custody order safety conditions designed to protect the child or the abused party."
J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 653 (Pa.Super. 2011).

Herein, Father's expert Dr.