Hollins v. State
[…] State, 221 Md.App. 415, 421 (2015) (setting forth the elements of resisting arrest); Titus v. State, 423 Md. 548, 558-59 (2011) (setting forth the elements of obstructing and hindering as: (1) that a police officer was engaged in the performance of a duty; (2) that the defendant committed an act or omission that obstructed or hindered the officer in the performance of a duty; (3) that, at the time of the act or omission, the defendant knew that the officer was performing a duty; and (4) that the defendant intended the act or omission to obstruct or hinder the officer); Crim. Law § 10-201(c)(3) ("A person may not willfully fail to obey a reasonable and lawful order that a law enforcement officer makes to prevent a disturbance to the public peace."); see also Crim. Proc. § 2-202 (authorizing warrantless arrests under the circumstances).