Case Number: 112644
[…] order, and Section 696.2 of this title required a copy of the judgment, decree, or appealable order to be served upon the appellant, and the court records do not reflect the service of a copy of the judgment, decree, or appealable order to the appellant within three (3) days, exclusive of weekends and holidays, after the filing of the judgment, decree, or appealable order, the petition in error may be filed within thirty (30) days after the earliest date on which the court records show that a copy of the judgment, decree, or appealable order was served upon the appellant.Title 12 O.S.2011 § 990.2(D) provides: "The filing of a motion for costs or attorney fees shall not extend or affect the time to appeal."
¶15 We conclude that Hollingshead's appeal is untimely. In reaching our decision, we find persuasive this Court's holding in Raven Resources, LLC v.