1:21-cv-00358-MR-WCM
[…] See AR 19 (“The residual functional capacity contains adequate exertional, postural, environmental, and mental restrictions that would cover any symptoms associates with headache....”); see also 20 C.F.R. 404.1505; 416.905; Hall v. Harris, 658 F.2d 260, 264 (4th Cir. 1981) (it is the claimant's burden to establish that he suffers from an impairment which limits his functional capacity).
B. Plaintiff's Constitutional Challenge
42 U.S.C. § 902(a)(3) provides that “[a]n individual serving in the office of Commissioner [of the Social Security Administration] may be removed from office only pursuant to a finding by the President of neglect of duty or malfeasance in office.”
Citing Collins v. Yellen, 141 S.Ct. 1761, 210 L.Ed.2d 432 (2021), and Seila Law, LLC v.