Hilts v. Hartford Underwriters Ins. Co.
[…] ¶ 16 These arguments are not supported by an affidavit of either of the Hiltses describing the ordering or arrangements of the documents they received. The affidavit of their attorney is insufficient to meet the requirements of WIS. STAT. § 802.08(3), which provides that affidavits in support of or opposing summary judgment "shall be made on personal knowledge and shall set forth such evidentiary facts as would be admissible in evidence."

¶ 17 Even if we overlook the deficiency in the evidentiary submissions, we conclude the Hiltses' arguments are without merit.