Hiltbrand v. Hiltbrand
[…] As is stated above, the trial court, in its March 31, 2000, Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, specifically found that the parties' Separation Agreement in Case No. 92DC070384 did not "discuss any of the [Lucille Belkin] art work, the tray or the two clocks." The trial court further, in both its March 31, 2000, Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law and its March 31, 2000, Judgment Entry, found the same to be marital property that were gifts to the couple during their marriage and ordered that the art work, tray and clocks be divided equally between the parties.

Pursuant to R.C. 3105.011, "[t]he court of common pleas including divisions of courts of domestic relations, has full equitable powers and jurisdiction appropriate to the determination of all domestic relations matters. This section is not a determination by the general assembly that such equitable powers and jurisdiction do not exist with respect to any such matter."