holding that SEC's forum-selection authority does not violate the nondelegation doctrine
[…] An ALJ's salary is set by statute. 5 U.S.C. § 5372.
Congress has authorized the SEC to delegate any of its functions to an ALJ. 15 U.S.C. § 78d–1(a). Pursuant to that authority, the SEC has promulgated regulations, which set out its ALJ's powers. 17 C.F.R. § 200.14 makes ALJs responsible for the “fair and orderly conduct of [administrative] proceedings” and gives them the authority to: “(1) Administer oaths and affirmations; (2) Issue subpoenas; (3) Rule on offers of proof; (4) Examine witnesses; (5) Regulate the course of a hearing; (6) Hold pre-hearing conferences; (7) Rule upon motions; and (8) Unless waived by the parties, prepare an initial decision containing the conclusions as to the factual and legal issues presented, and issue an appropriate order.” 17 C.F.R. § 200.14(a); see also 17 C.F.R. § 200.30–9 (authorizing ALJs to make initial decisions).