C.A. No. 07A-11-003 (JTV).
[…] Substantial evidence means such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion. The court does not weigh the evidence, determine questions of credibility, or make its own factual findings. The reviewing court merely determines if the evidence is legally adequate to support the agency's factual findings.
Hubbard v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 352 A.2d 761, 763 (Del. 1976).
Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Martin, 431 A.2d 1265, 1266 (Del. 1981); Pochvatilla v. United States Postal Serv., 1997 WL 524062, at *2 (Del. Super.); 19 Del. C. § 3323(a) ("In any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the [UIAB] as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law.").
Oceanport Ind. v. Wilmington Stevedores, Inc., 636 A.2d 892, 899 (Del. 1994); Battista v. Chrylser Corp., 517 A.2d 295, 297 (Del. Super. 1986).
Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965).
Majaya v. Sojourners' Place, 2003 WL 21350542 (Del. Super.), at *4; See 19 Del.