Hett v. Barron-Lunde
[…] Petitioner, as the client under section 90.502, Florida Statutes (2017), "has a privilege to refuse to disclose, and to prevent any other person from disclosing, the contents of confidential communications when such other person learned of communications because they were made in the rendition of legal services to the client." Petitioner exercised her right to this privilege by raising her objection, and the Mowry Law Firm brought this to the trial court's attention by referencing in its own objection rule 4-1.6, which prohibits an attorney from disclosing privileged attorney-client information without the consent of