ROBERT JOSEPH HENLEY, III APPELLANT v. JESSICA LEFEVRE (FORMERLY FRENCH) APPELLEE
[…] Such findings were well within the trial court's discretion and, as such, shall not be disturbed.
Clearly undaunted by the fact the trial court's order was supported by substantial evidence, Henley argues that the trial court abused its discretion by denying his motion based on "speculative" future imputed income from his ownership stake in C@M and from gambling earnings. KRS 403.212(2)(a) defines income as "actual gross income of the parent if employed to full capacity or potential income if unemployed or underemployed." KRS 403.212(2)(d) provides: