Moreover, 1-83, when read as a whole, reveals a careful balance between the information that must be disclosed and that which may be withheld from public scrutiny. Section 1-83 (b)(1)(B) requires the disclosure of "the category or type of all sources of income in excess of one thousand dollars," but the amount "shall not be specified . . . ." Although "the names and addresses of specific clients, patients, and customers" who provided more than five thousand dollars of income must be included in the financial statement; id.; the list of names so provided "shall be sealed and confidential