Healthy Gulf v. United States Army Corps of Eng'rs
[…] In other (and more common) words, an environmental impact statement, or "EIS." FERC produced the EIS for Driftwood's project in cooperation with other agencies.

NEPA documents "will in most cases provide the information for the evaluation of alternatives under the[ ] Guidelines," but they may "address a broader range of alternatives than required" for the Corps's purposes. 40 C.F.R. § 230.10(a)(4). They may also "not have considered the alternatives in sufficient detail to respond to the requirements of the[ ] Guidelines," in which case the Corps must supplement them as needed. Id.

B.

Driftwood intends to develop a project to export LNG to domestic and foreign markets.