No. 14–4043.
[…] In re Burlington Coat Factory Sec. Litig., 114 F.3d 1410, 1420 (3d Cir.1997). “We review the District Court's factual finding from the non-jury trial under a clearly erroneous standard....” Gordon v. Lewistown Hosp., 423 F.3d 184, 201 (3d Cir.2005). When we are confronted with mixed questions of law and fact, however, “we apply the clearly erroneous standard except that the District Court's choice and interpretation of legal precepts remain subject to plenary review.” Id.
A. PRIVATE ENFORCEMENT OF FCC ORDERS
Section 401(b) of the FCA gives private individuals an express right to enforce FCC “orders.” This provision authorizes injunctive relief for any party injured where another party “fails or neglects to obey any order of the Commission other than for the payment of money.” Plaintiffs seek a court order directing MCLM to provide them with contour information for its site-based AMTS stations.