Harvot v. Solo Cup Co.
[…] App. 1999); Sheboygan County: Hartlaub v. Coachmen Indust., Inc., 143 Wis. 2d 791, 422 N.W.2d 869 (Ct. App. 1988); Fond du Lac County: Creighbaum v. Mack Trucks, Inc., No. 1990AP1281, unpublished slip op. (Wis. Ct. App. Mar. 27, 1991).

See Wis JI — Civil 3300; see also id. 3301 (Lemon Law Claim: Nonconformity); id. 3302 (Lemon Law Claim: Four Attempts to Repair: Same Nonconformity); id. 3303 (Lemon Law Claim: Out of Service Warranty Nonconformity); id. 3304 (Lemon Law Claim: Failure to Repair).

¶ 96. The Wisconsin Fair Dealership Law provides a second example. Wisconsin Stat. § 135.03 states that no grantor may "terminate, cancel, fail to renew or substantially change the competitive circumstances of a dealership agreement without good cause." The statute also provides a remedial scheme that is silent on the issue of whether the action is to be tried to the court or to a jury: