holding that no "predatory lending" or "predatory sub prime lending" cause of action exists in Michigan
[…] Bd. of Governors of the Fed. Reserve Sys., 118 F.3d 905, 913 (2d Cir. 1997); Hicks v. Resolution Trust Corp., 119 F.3d 378, 382 (7th Cir. 1992). Plaintiff therefore lacks standing to pursue a claim under the CRA and the claim must be dismissed.
B. TILA, RESPA, and HOEPA
Plaintiff fails to identify the specific provisions of these statutes she claims Defendants violated. Nevertheless, a one-or three-year limitations period applies regardless of the provisions on which she relies. Under RESPA, an action must be brought "within 3 years in the case of a violation of section 2605 of this title and 1 year in the case of a violation of section 2607 or 2608 of this title from the date of the occurrence of the violation." 12 U.S.C. § 2614. Claims for damages under TILA or HOEPA must be brought "within one year from the date of the occurrence of the violation." 15 U.S.C. § 1640(e).