recognizing that an appeal is generally final when all claims or the rights or liabilities of all of the parties have been decided
[…] "g. It is further ORDERED that any interest Defendant Shamblin Hamilton has in said premises, including his possessory interest, was terminated by the Settlement Agreement of the other parties and any interest he may have claimed is hereby extinguished, and Defendant
Section 40-10-120(a), Ala. Code 1975, provides, in part:
"(a) Real estate which hereafter may be sold for taxes and purchased by the state may be redeemed at any time before the title passes out of the state or, if purchased by any other purchaser, may be redeemed at any time within three years from the date of the sale by the owner, his or her heirs, or personal representatives, or by any mortgagee or purchaser of such lands, or any part thereof, or by any person having an interest therein, or in any part thereof, legal or equitable, in severalty or as tenant in common, including a judgment creditor or other creditor having a lien thereon, or on any part thereof; and an infant or insane person entitled to redeem at any time before the expiration of three years from the sale may redeem at any time within one year after the removal of the disability; and such redemption may be of any part of the lands so sold, which includes the whole of the interest of the redemptioner. ..."
Shamblin Hamilton is divested of same.
"h. It is further ORDERED that Defendant Shamblin Hamilton has thirty (30) days from the date of this Order (July 26, 2020) to vacate the property.