Index No. 150047/2014
[…] Thus, upon transfer of the Kings County action to New York County, counsels should have learned that they were required to promptly register for NYSCEF.
Further, plaintiff's reliance upon transcripts of witnesses whose depositions have yet to be completed by other parties is not fatal to his motion. And, that Plaintiff filed his motion before 60 days had elapsed after the deposition of Diego and D'Onofrio's witnesses, does not render the transcripts are inadmissible or the motion procedurally defective (CPLR 3116[a] ["The deposition shall then be signed by the witness . . . If the witness fails to sign and return the deposition within sixty days, it may be used as fully as though signed").