Guam Waterworks Auth. v. Badger Meter, Inc.
[…] The contract term is therefore ambiguous on its face.

The next question is whether the RFP can be considered incorporated into the contract. “[I]t is a well-settled principle that if a contract is ambiguous on its face, a court must look to extrinsic evidence to interpret the contract.” Bank of Guam, 2004 Guam ¶ 14. Because this contract is governed by the UCC, the court must follow the UCC's provision about using extrinsic evidence of additional contract terms. Section 2202 of Title 13, Guam Code Annotated, permits “evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.”